WARRANT ARREST
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 14th of May, officers were dispatched for the report of a vehicle theft. The victim was reporting that a male subject that she had recently met had taken her vehicle without her permission. The subject was identified as Tyrone Sharper by the victim. At the time of the incident the victim was unable to get in contact with Sharper as he refused to answer the victim's phone calls. A few hours later, Sharper made contact with the victim to report the he was bringing her car back. During the investigation, it was found that Sharper had an active warrant for his arrest. Middletown Township Police assisted Penndel when Sharper came back to drop off the vehicle. Sharper was taken into custody without incident and transferred to Bucks County Prison.
Arrest Date
May 14, 2020
Reference ID
20-0407
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.