posession of controlled substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
During a patrol check of a closed business, officers discovered a subject sitting in the back of the business. As officers approached, the subject made eye contact and then got up to leave. Officers stopped the subject and ID'd him as Gunawan Septemiyono. While speaking with Septemiyono, he appeared to be nervous and anxious. During a consent search, officers found a white crystal substance and glass pipes inside a cigarette pack. Septemiyono was arrested for posession and charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2020
Reference ID
20-0621