Dissemination of Child Pornography (Felony 2nd)
Possession of Child Pornography (Felony 2nd)
Criminal Use of a Communications Facility (felony 3rd)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday April 6, 2017, Newtown Township Police in conjunction with the Penndel Borough Police filed charges against Robert Schwabe, 47, of Morrisville Borough for 2 separate counts of Sexual Abuse of Children (Child Pornography) and 1 count of Criminal Use of a Communication facility. The forensic examination of his laptop computer verified the presence of web based child pornography and child erotica. Schwabe was arraigned before MDJ Petrucci and was sent to the Bucks County Prison in lieu of $300,000 bail.
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2017
Arraignment Date
Apr 6, 2017
Judge
DJ Petrucci
Bail
300000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.