WARRANT ARREST
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
An anonymous caller indicated that a wanted subject was back at his residence on Durham Road. Officers responded and found Nicholas Schaffer in the apartment. He was detained as his warrant status was checked. Once confirmed, Schaffer was arrested, processed, and placed into the custody of the Bucks County Sheriffs for transport to Bucks County Prison.
Location
145 Durham Road
Apt B
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2021
Reference ID
21-0953