WARRANT ARREST
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Hazel
During the course of an investigation to a suspicious vehicle, the driver and sole occupant, Jennifer Sacco was ID'd by her PA DL and was found to have an active warrant. She was arrested and released to the Bucks County Sheriff's Office.
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2020
Reference ID
20-0582
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.