WARRANT ARREST
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Hazel
On the 31st of January, an officer on patrol observed a vehicle traveling on Lincoln Hwy that had no functioning brake or tail lights. A stop of the vehicle was conducted and contact was made with the driver and sole occupant of the vehicle, Jennifer Sacco. A check of her license status also returned an active warrant for Sacco. She was arrested and transported to Penndel PD HQ to await the arrivals of the Bucks County Sheriffs. She was released into their custody upon their arrival.
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2020
Reference ID
20-0103