Possession Of Controlled Substance
Expired Registration
Driving while suspended
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 19th of January, an officer in the area of Lincoln Hwy and Glenn Ave performed a check of the registration of the vehicle in front of him. The registration came back expired from June of 2020. The vehicle was stopped and contact was made with the driver, and sole occupant, Justin Russell. Russell's driver's license status came back as suspended. During the traffic stop, suspected heroin was located within the vehicle. Russell was arrested for the posession and a summons will be sent to him to come to court.
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0044