WARRANT ARREST
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
While on patrol, an officer pulled into the Penndel 7-11 and found a male subject that was known to be wanted. The subject, Jonathan Rourk, was arrested and the status of the warrant was confirmed. During the search of his person after the arrest, a baggie of suspected methamphetamine was found in his wallet. Rourk will be cited for the possession and will appear in court.
Location
527 W. Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0733
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.