WARRANT ARREST
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
An officer was in a store on Lincoln Hwy on the 1st of September when a subject that was known to be wanted walked by the store. The officer ran computer checks and confirmed that the subject, Jonathan Rourk was wanted. The officer stopped the Rourk at Hulmeville and W. Lincoln Hwy and arrested him. Rourk was taken to the Penndel Borough Police station and released into the custody of the Bucks County Sheriff's when they arrived.
Location
15 W. Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0798
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.