WARRANT ARREST
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 20th of March, Gersom Roque surrendered to officers in the station on an outstanding arrest warrant. Roque's arrest warrant was from an incident in Penndel on the 3rd of October 2020. Roque was taken in to custody without incident. After an hearing in front of a judge, Roque was sent to Bucks County Prison.
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0258
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.