Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 3rd of October, an officer making a traffic stop for suspected DUI made contact with the passenger in the vehicle, ID'd as Gersom Roque. During the course of the investigation, a large sum of money was found bundled for sale in increments frequently found while selling drugs as well as a large amount of suspected marijuana. Since Roque was not the driver he was released from the scene and charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-0956