General Lighting Requirements
Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 23rd of May, an officer was driving on Lincoln Hwy observed a vehicle that was driving without any functioning rear lights. The vehicle was stopped and contact was made with driver and sole occupant, Napoleon Dominic Robicheaux. While speaking with Robicheaux, officers could detect the odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Robicheaux gave consent to search his vehicle and suspected marijuana was found in the center console. Robicheaux did not display any indication of being under the influence and will be sent a summons to appear in court.
Arrest Date
May 23, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0460