WARRANT ARREST
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On the 27th of July, an officer conducted a traffic stop on a suspicious vehicle in the parking lot of the 7-11 on W. Lincoln Hwy and spoke to the occupants in the vehicle. Jennifer Schlacter and James Roberts had backed into a parking spot and had been sitting there for approximately 20 minutes. After ID'ing the occupants, James Roberts was found to have a warrant from Falls Twp. James was arrested, taken back to the station, and was released into the custody of Falls Twp PD.
After checking the Penndel PD vehicle when Roberts was released, a small package of a white powdery substance was found where he was sitting in the vehicle. The substance was sent to the crime lab and charges are pending the results of the testing.
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2019
Reference ID
19-0828
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.