WARRANT ARREST
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On the 31st of December 2020, an officer was dispatched to the area of the Penndel Shopping Center for a male subject being chased by multiple armed subjects. The subject was running on LeGrande towards Middletown Township. The subject was found in the area of Toyota Collision Center on Lincoln Hwy. Other officers in the area were unable to find any subjects that matched the description of the armed subjects. The male was ID'd as Brian James Riffert. An ID check found that he had an active warrant from Philadelphia. A check with the Philadelphia Sheriff's office confirmed the warrant. Riffert was arrested and taken back to the station to await officers from the Philadelphia Sheriff's office. Upon their arrival, Reffert was handed over to their custody.
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-1224