Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 8th of September, an officer conducting routine patrols discovered a vehicle parked behind a business. While driving past the vehicle, the officer was able to see that the male standing next to the vehicle was holding a tube that contained a green leafy substance and pouring the contents on to a cigar wrapper. Officers approached the subject who ID'd himself as Garriet Rhodes Jr. Upon further inspection, the green leafy substance had the consistency and odor of marijuana. Rhodes was released from the scene and will be sent a summons to appear in court pending the outcome of lab testing.
Location
111 E. Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0819