WARRANT ARREST
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On the 4th of September, officers responded to a fire call on Monroe Street. While talking to the occupants of the house, Dennis Reiter was found to have an active warrant from Philadelphia PD. The warrant was confirmed and Reiter was detained until Philadelphia Sheriffs could pick him up.
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2019
Reference ID
19-0997
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.