Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Required Inspection
Required Emissions
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On the 4th of August, an officer on patrol on Bellevue Ave observed a vehicle traveling other opposite direction displayed expired PA Emissions and Inspections. The vehicle was stopped in the parking lot of the Bellevue Court Apartments. While speaking to the driver, and sole occupant, Joseph Ramirez officers could detect the odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Ramirez indicated that he had marijuana in the vehicle and after consenting to a search of his vehicle, other items commonly used for using controlled substances were found. Ramirez will be issued a summons to appear in court.
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.