WARRANT ARREST
Posession of a Controlled Substance
Posession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
134 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
While on patrol on October 4th, an officer observed a vehicle without functioning brake lights being driven down Lincoln Hwy in the area of Durham Road. The officer confirmed that the brake light wasn't working again as it turned on to Durham Road going North. The vehicle was then stopped. Contact was made with the driver, Hali Thompson-Wakefield, later ID'd by a PA DL. When asked about the passenger, Hali gave a name and DOB which didn't match any record. Upon a 2nd request, the same name and DOB was given and again didn't match any record. The passenger was finally ID'd as Joshua Quinn who had an active warrant. During a search incident to his arrest, a plastic baggie with suspected marijuana was found in a bag belonging to Quinn. He was arrested on the warrant and will be sent a summons upon the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2019
Reference ID
19-1090