WARRANT ARREST
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 21st of December 2019, officers responded to the report of a hit and run accident. While checking vehicle damage and the license, registration and insurance of the vehicle, it was found that the owner, Vaten Pridgen had an active warrant from Philadelphia. The warrant was confirmed and Pridgen was arrested. He was taken to HQ to await the Philadelphia Sheriff's.
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2019
Reference ID
19-1381