WARRANT ARREST
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 31st of July, an officer in the area of the Penndel Bowling Alley ran a registration check on a BMW. The registration came back expired. During that registration check, the registered owner of the vehicle came back as wanted by the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. The vehicle was stopped and contact was made with the driver and sole occupant, Ethan Potts III. Potts was confirmed as the owner of the vehicle. He was detained as the warrant was confirmed. Potts was then arrested and taken to Penndel Police HQ to await the arrival of the Sheriffs. Citations for other traffic violations will be sent in the mail
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0734