Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Driving while suspended
driving on roadways laned for traffic
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 4th of September, an officer was conducting a roving DUI patrol throughout Penndel Borough when he observed a vehicle make an abrupt lane change without using a signal and so close to another vehicle that it constituted a hazard. The officer observed an additional rapid lane change and again, the driver almost made contact with the vehicle. The car was stopped on Lincoln Hwy and contact was made with the driver, Erica Pilla. She was the sole occupant in the vehicle. During the traffic stop, officers recovered suspected heroin and cocaine from Pilla and her belongings. Pilla was arrested and will be sent a summons to appear in court.
Location
W. Lincoln Hwy
Hulmeville Rd
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0803