WARRANT ARREST
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 21st of September, officers were dispatched to the Mill Creek Apartments for the report of a theft that was not in progress. During the investigation of the theft, it was discovered that one of the involved parties had an active warrant for their arrest. Stephen Nutret was arrested for the outstanding warrant.
Location
255 E. Lincoln Hwy
Apt 112
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0869
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.