General Lighting Requirements
Driving while suspended
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
posession of controlled substance
Posession of a Prohibited Offensive Weapon
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On the 18th of April, officers on patrol observed a vehicle traveling on Lincoln Hwy without a functioning brake light. The vehicle was stopped and contact was made with the occupants of the vehicle, Donald New and Matthew White. New was in control of the vehicle and was ID'd by PA DMV records. On approach of the vehicle, officers could see in plain sight drug paraphernalia and alcohol beverage containers. New gave consent to officers to search the vehicle where additional items of paraphernalia and suspected marijuana were found. New was arrested for the posession of the items. During a search after his arrest, an offensive prohibited weapon was found in his pocket. All of the items were seized and White was allowed to leave with the vehicle without charges
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0357