WARRANT ARREST
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
During the course of a accident investigation on the 25th of July, it was found that the driver of a vehicle involved was wanted by Bucks County Sheriff's Office for a parole violation. The subject was ID'd as Vincent Moss. Moss was detained as the warrant was checked. Once confirmed, Moss was taken to the Middletown Twp Police HQ to be fingerprinted and then he was released to the Bucks County Sheriffs.
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0691
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.