Evidence of emissions
evidence of inspection
Driving while suspended
posession of controlled substance
Posession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 16th, in the area of Durham Rd and Lincoln Hwy, an officer observed a vehicle with expired emissions and inspection stickers. Upon stopping the vehicle, officers made contact with the driver, and sole occupant, Justin Montervino. During the investigation, it was found that Justin did not have a valid license. During a consent search, small baggies of a white power were found along with a straws with more white powder. Justin was arrested for posession of a controlled substance and charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2020
Reference ID
20-0651
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.