DUI
Driving on the Right Side of the Roadway
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Blue
On the 24th of January, an officer driving on Lincoln Hwy observed a vehicle weaving within its lane of travel and weaving over the center white lines between the two travel lanes. The vehicle was stopped and the officer spoke to the driver, and sole occupant of the vehicle, Gerald Molloy. While speaking with Molloy, the officer was able to detect the odor of an alcoholic beverage coming from Molloy's breath and person. Molloy was asked to participate in Field Sobriety exercises, which he was unable to perform. Molloy was arrested for suspected DUI and will be sent a summons to appear in court.
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-0056
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.