WARRANT ARREST
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 22nd of November, officers and EMS were called to a subject who was unconscious behind the wheel of a vehicle. Upon EMS and PD arrival, it was found that the subject, Russell Mohn, was sleeping in his vehicle while waiting for a friend. During the course of the incident, it was found that the Mohn had an active warrant. He was detained while the warrant was confirmed and was taken into custody once it was. Mohn was taken back to Penndel's station to await the arrival of the Bucks County Sheriffs.
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2019
Reference ID
19-1280