County Bench Warrant Arrest
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 8th of February, officers were dispatched to the Reach Out Foundation for the report of a disorderly subject. Upon arrival, officers found a white male with a black jacket outside of the building. While speaking to the subject, he was ID'd as Steven Millar. It was found that Millar had 3 active bench warrants for his arrest. During the search after his arrest, it was found that Millar had baggies of a white unknown substance and paraphernalia consistent with the use of narcotics. Millar was arrested on the outstanding warrants and will be charged pending the outcome of lab testing of the white substance.
Location
152 Monroe Ave
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-0102
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.