Posession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
While observing traffic at the posted stop sign at Neshaminy St and Rumpf Ave on June 6th, a officer observed a vehicle proceed through the intersection and disregard the stop sign. A vehicle stop was conducted and it was observed that the passenger, later ID'd as Nathaniel Michalik, was moving around in his seat and ducking his head down. Upon the approach of the officer he discovered in plain view an attempt to hide pills within Michalik's sock. He was detained and during the investigation it was found that Michalik also had a pill bottle with no name or prescription that also had pills in it. The driver of the vehicle was given a traffic citation for the failure to stop for the stop sign.
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2020
Reference ID
20-0491
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.