WARRANT ARREST
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On the 13th of August, an officer using a License Plate Reader (LPR) came across a license plate that was attached to a wanted subject on DeHaven Ave. An officer from Langhorne Borough came to assist in locating the subject. Officers then went to the address listed on the registration and found the subject, Samantha Melendez inside. Samantha confirmed her DOB and was arrested on the outstanding warrant. She was transported back to the station and was released to the Montgomery County Sheriffs.
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2019
Reference ID
19-0901
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.