Posession of marijuana
posession drug paraphernalia
Expired Inspection
No registration
turning on a red light
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 20th of March, officers on patrol observed a vehicle make a turn on red against a posted no turn on red on to Lincoln Hwy from Bellevue Ave. Upon stopping the vehicle, officers noticed the distinct odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. The driver and sole occupant was ID'd by his PA DL as James Mclaughlin. James was detained and the vehicle was searched. Marijuana and paraphernalia were found in the vehicle. James will be sent a summons for the motor vehicle violations and for the marijuana.
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2019
Reference ID
19-0311
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.