WARRANT ARREST
Posession of a Controlled Substance
posession of paraphernalia
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On the 25th of November, an officer was on patrol in the area of the 7-11 on Lincoln Hwy and came across a vehicle's registration with an active arrest warrant for the registered owner. There was a person sitting in the vehicle. The officer approached the occupant, and was able to ID the subject as Teresa Mathis, who is also the registered owner. The warrant was confirmed and Mathis was arrested on the warrant. While searching Mathis' belongings, multiple items commonly used for smoking narcotics were found, as well as scales, packaging materials and suspected meth. Mathis was turned over to the Bucks County Sheriff's Officers and she will be cited for the paraphernalia and methamphetamine after lab testing.
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-1129
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.