DUI-Drugs
driving while operating privilege is suspended
Improper Sunscreening
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On February 10th, an officer conducting a DUI Detail stopped a vehicle with heavily tinted windows. While speaking with the driver, Melenni Manderson, the officer observed indicators that that Manderson could be under the influence of illegal substances. Manderson was asked to participate in field sobriety exercises which she was unable to complete, indicating that she was unable to safely operate her vehicle. Manderson was arrested for suspicion of DUI and charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Location
1800 W. Lincoln Hwy
Langhorne, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-0091