Possession of Marijuana
possession of paraphernalia
Speeding in School Zones
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On the 7th of December, officers were conducting a traffic detail in the Our Lady of Grace school zone on Hulmeville Avenue. A vehicle was seen traveling at a high rate of speed while in the school zone. As the vehicle traveled through the speed zone, it was clocked at a speed higher than the 15 MPH school zone limit. The vehicle was stopped and contact was made with the driver and sole occupant, Frank Lombardo, ID'd by his PA DL. While speaking with Lombardo, officers could smell the distinct odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. A subsequence search of his vehicle found marijuana and paraphernalia. Lombardo will be sent a summons to appear in court.
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2018
Reference ID
18-1499
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.