Wanted Subject
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Officers were notified to a wanted subject in the 200 block of Neshaminy Street. Officers responded to the location and found the wanted suspect, Joseph Lees sitting on the back steps. He was identified and placed into custody. After fingerprinting, he was released into the custody of the Sheriff's Department.
Location
223 Neshaminy St
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0460
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.