DUI
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 22nd of January, officers were dispatched to the area of 232 E. Lincoln Hwy for the report of a vehicle that had crashed. Upon arrival, officers found a black Jeep with a sole occupant, Jason Larkin Jr. While EMS and FD responded, officers were speaking to Larkin. While doing so, they detected the odor of an alcoholic beverage coming from his breath and person. Larson was transported to a local hospital for treatment. While in the ER, Larkin consented to a blood draw. Larkin will be sent a summons to appear in court for DUI based on lab testing.
Location
232 E. Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25-0067