Involuntary Deviant Sexual Intercourse
Corruption Of Minors
Aggravated Indecent Assault
Criminal Use of a Communicatin Facility
Unlawful Contact with Minors
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Zachary Aaron Krier, 36, was arraigned Sunday at midnight on charges of involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child, aggravated indecent assault of a child, corruption of minors, criminal use of a communication facility and unlawful contact with a minor. He was remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility on 10 percent of $75,000 bail.
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2016
Reference ID
16-0155
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.