(1) count of possession of marijuana
(1) count Possession drug paraphernalia
(1) count Maximum Speed Limits
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 25, 2017, the Penndel Police Department was conducting a detail combating aggressive driving on Lincoln Highway. Ofc. Krum stopped a vehicle operated by Victor Kline. Kline was found to be in the possession of a small amount of marijuana and various items of drug paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2017
Reference ID
17-0395
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.