WARRANT ARREST
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Officers were notified by clerks in he District Court on Centre St that a person who came in to pay a fine had an active warrant from Montgomery County. Officers responded and made contact with the subject, Timothy Kindermann. A computer warrant check indicated that there was a warrant for Timothy. Montgomery County Sheriffs confirmed the warrant and indicated that they would respond to pick up Timothy. He was arrested, photographed and fingerprinted. After processing, he was taken to Penndel PD to await the arrival of the Sheriffs.
Location
142 Centre St
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0962
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.