Arrest Prior to Requisition
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 25th of May, an officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle that had a registration suspended for insurance cancellation. While speaking with the driver, Daquan Kennebrew, it was discovered that he did not have a valid license. During his PennDOT records check, it was discovered that he had an active arrest warrant from Lawrence Twp PD in New Jersey. Kennebrew was detained while the warrant was confirmed. Once confirmed, Kennebrew was arrested, processed, and taken before a Judge. Kennebrew's bail was set at 10% of $5,000. He was able to pay the $500 and released with assurances that he would turn himself in on the NJ warrant.
Arrest Date
May 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0453