DUI
Roadways Laned for Traffic
posession of controlled substance
posession of paraphernalia
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 7th of July, an officer was stopped for a red light at Lincoln Hwy and Durham Rd. A vehicle making a left turn from Durham Rd made a wide turn, almost striking the police car. The officer turned around and was able to stop the vehicle on Hulmeville Rd. Upon approach of the vehicle, the officer ID'd Michael Judge Jr. as the driver and sole occupant of the vehicle. While speaking with Judge, the officer observed signs of impairment which indicated that Judge was unable to operate the vehicle in a safe manner. Judge was asked to perform field sobriety testing, which he was unable to complete. Judge was arrested for suspected DUI and charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2020
Reference ID
20-0607