WARRANT ARREST
Possession Of Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 24th of September, officers were called to a business on Lincoln Hwy for a female asleep in a dining booth. Upon arrival of an officer, a female was found sleeping in the booth. The owner of the business requested that the female be removed from the business. The female was ID'd as Alicia Jacobs. A records check indicated that she had an active warrant from the Bucks County Sheriff's office. Jacobs was arrested when the warrant was confirmed. During a search after her arrest, suspected narcotics and paraphernalia were discovered. Jacobs was released to the Bucks County Sheriff's officers when they picked her up at Penndel PD HQ. Jacobs will be sent a summons in the mail to appear in court on the drug charges.
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0925