WARRANT ARREST
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
During a Bucks County Aggressive Driving Detail on the 11th of August, a vehicle was stopped for speeding at 59mph in a posted 35mph zone. During the traffic stop the driver, and sole occupant, Dolores Ipekten stated that she did not have her license on her but provided her name and DOB. A computer records check indicated that she did have a valid driver's license, but also had a warrant from the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. After confirming the warrant, Ipekten was arrested and released to Sheriff's Officers when they arrived.
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.