2 counts Receiving Stolen Property
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
While investigating a suspicious white hummer in the rear of an industrial property on Noeland Ave, Officers made contact with a subject walking around a scrap metal pile next to the vehicle. The Hummer had been backed up along the tracks and the subject, William Hurst III, was the only person in the area. Hurst was evasive and unable to provide a good reason why he was in the area on a weekend when the business was closed. A check with surrounding agencies yielded a hit from Falls Twp. The vehicle and registration plate were reported stolen. Hurst was arrested for RSP of the vehicle and registration plate.
Location
19 Noeland Avenue
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2018
Reference ID
18-0351
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.