WARRANT ARREST
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were called to the area of Lincoln Hwy and Durham Rd for the report of an unconscious person in a vehicle. Upon arrival, the officer found the vehicle, however it was empty. The registered owner was listed as Jarrel T. Hopkins. During a search of the area, a person matching the description as well as a PennDOT photo was found in the 300 Block of Durham Rd. The subject was detained as his identity was confirmed. Once confirmed, Hopkins was released to the Bucks County Sheriff's.
Arrest Date
May 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0429