WARRANT ARREST
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 18th of August, an officer in the area of the 7-11 on Lincoln Hwy conducted a registration check of a vehicle in front of him,. The registration came back expired from February of 2020. The officer spoke to the driver and sole occupant, Michael Herrick, ID'd by his PA Driver's License. A check of Herrick's license revealed a warrant for his arrest from the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. Herrick was arrested and returned to the Penndel Police station. Upon the arrival of the Sheriffs, Herrick was released into their custody.
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0789
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.