Possession of a Controlled Substance
Posession of parahernalia
General Lighting Requirements
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 14th of October, an officer in the area of the Mill Creek apartments observed a vehicle traveling on Lincoln Hwy with malfunctioning brake lights and it was stopped. While speaking to the driver, and sole occupant, Joshua Rakem Harris, officers could detect the distinct odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Harris did admit to having a small amount of marijuana in the vehicle and surrendered it to police. Harris will be charged pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-0993