Driving the Wrong Way
Posession of marijuana
Posession of parahernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 2nd of February, an officer in the area of the 7-11 on Lincoln Hwy observed a vehicle leave the parking lot in a wrong direction against a posted sign. A traffic stop was conducted and contact was made with the driver, Steven Haffner and Jasmine Garcia. While speaking with the occupants, the distinct odor of marijuana was detected coming from the vehicle. The occupants were asked to step from the vehicle for a search. While conducting a pat down of the occupants, a clear plastic baggie with marijuana was found on Haffner's person. He was arrested for posession and charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2020
Reference ID
20-0112
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.