Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Possession of a Controlled Substance
counterfit documents
Emissions Required
Certificate of Inspection
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On the 20th of February at around 1045am, an officer was driving south on S. Bellevue Ave when he observed a vehicle traveling in the opposite direction that displayed counterfeit emissions and inspection stickers. A traffic stop was initiated on the vehicle and contact was made with the driver and sole occupant. The driver was ID'd as Jared Giovannetti by a PA Driver's License. While speaking with Jared, the officer could detect the odor of fresh marijuana coming from the vehicle. Jared did consent to a search of his vehicle where a clear baggie of suspected marijuana was found. The suspected marijuana was seized and will be analyzed by a lab. Charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0150