WARRANT ARREST
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
During the course of an investigation on the 19th of July, officers discovered that a subject, identified as Christopher (Chris) Gearhart was wanted by the Columbia (PA) County Sheriff's Office. Chris was detained and the warrant was double checked. It was confirmed that Chris was wanted in a 2006 DUI case due to failure to appear in court. Chris was arrested and transported to the Bucks County Jail.
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0657
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.